1
Enquiry period
with 04.09.2026 15:59
to 15.09.2026 00:00
9 days left
2
Bidding period
with 15.09.2026 00:00
to 08.10.2026 10:00
3
Auction

4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Active
Estimated value without VAT 9 325 000 MDL
Period of clarifications: 4 Sep 2026, 15:59 - 15 Sep 2026, 0:00
Submission of proposals: 15 Sep 2026, 0:00 - 8 Oct 2026, 10:00
Auction start date: will not be used

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801


This procedure is carried out without auction. Your offer is final and must contain the entire list of required documents.

Servicii de elaborare a proiectului de execuție pentru obiectivul: „Reparația capitală a căii ferate pe segmentele (selectiv): Stația Iargara (km 66 Pc 9 – km 68 Pc 2), Stația Iargara – Prut - 2, (km 77 Pc 9 — km 96 Pc4), Stația Prut-2 – Cahul (km 1 Pc 1– km 41 Pc 10, Stația Cahul – Giurgiulești, km 42 Pc 1 — km 44 Pc 10 cu restabilirea parametrilor tehnici inițiali de exploatare”
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD-2012, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, Vlaicu Pîrcălab, 48
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Natalia Movilean
Contact phone
022-83-42-78
Purchase data
Date created
4 Sep 2026, 14:57
Date modified
4 Sep 2026, 15:59
Estimated value (without VAT)
9 325 000 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21672564
Type of procedure
Open tender
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
MD-2012, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, Vlaicu Pîrcălab, 48
Contract period
10 Oct 2026 15:29 - 30 Dec 2027 15:29
List of positions
1)
Title
Servicii de elaborare a proiectului de execuție pentru obiectivul: „Reparația capitală a căii ferate pe segmentele (selectiv): Stația Iargara (km 66 Pc 9 – km 68 Pc 2), Stația Iargara – Prut - 2, (km 77 Pc 9 — km 96 Pc4), Stația Prut-2 – Cahul (km 1 Pc 1– km 41 Pc 10, Stația Cahul – Giurgiulești, km 42 Pc 1 — km 44 Pc 10 cu restabilirea parametrilor tehnici inițiali de exploatare” CPV: 71300000-1 - Engineering services
Quantity: 1.0
Unit of measurement: Unitate
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
anunt de participare _iargara-prut2-cahul-giurgiulești.pdf anunt de participare _iargara-prut2-cahul-giurgiulești.pdf
tenderNotice
Anunt de participare_ Elaborarea proiectului_Iargara-Prut2-Cahul-Giurgiulești
4.09.26 15:59
Lot documents
caiet de sarcini elaborarea proiectului _iargara-prut2-cahul-giurgiulești.pdf
-Caiet de sarcini Elaborarea proiectului_Iargara-Prut2-Cahul-Giurgiulești
4.09.26 15:59
Question's name
Question
At the moment there are no questions to lot
Clarifications