1
Enquiry period
with 14.08.2026 11:12
to 18.08.2026 10:52
2
Bidding period
with 18.08.2026 10:52
to 21.08.2026 12:53
3
Auction
with 24.08.2026 13:18
to 24.08.2026 13:28
4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Bids have been evaluated
Estimated value without VAT 14 800 MDL
Period of clarifications: 14 Aug 2026, 11:12 - 18 Aug 2026, 10:52
Submission of proposals: 18 Aug 2026, 10:52 - 21 Aug 2026, 12:53
Auction start date: 24 Aug 2026, 13:18

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801

Produse agricole prelucrate și conserve
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
-733, MOLDOVA, Cantemir, or.Cantemir, s.Hănăseni r.Cantemir
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Serghei Zacon
Contact phone
067205427
Purchase data
Date created
Date modified
26 Aug 2026, 8:03
Estimated value (without VAT)
14 800 MDL
The minimum downward of the price
1 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21666989
Type of procedure
Low cost purchase
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
-733, MOLDOVA, Cantemir, or.Cantemir, s.Hănăseni r.Cantemir
Contract period
25 Aug 2026 00:00 - 30 Dec 2026 23:00
List of positions
1)
Title
Produse agricole prelucrate și conserve CPV: 15800000-6 - Miscellaneous food products
Quantity: 1.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
202608141054_anunt de participare produse alimentare sem.II.signed.signed.pdf
tenderNotice
-anunț de participare
14.08.26 11:12
Committee
First Name
Zacon Serghei
IDNP/IDNO
MD-IDNO-1012620011583
Function
---

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Disqualify participants whose price is lower than that of the winner and indicate the reason for the disqualification.

2) Choose winner by clicking the button

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

SRL BAGUETTE

Normalized price: 8 138,90 MDL
Status: Winner
Reason: cel mai mic preț
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
2
Participant(s) name(s):

S.R.L. ARENA FRUCT

Normalized price: 11 051,61 MDL
Status: Awaiting
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications