1
Enquiry period
with 13.08.2026 17:23
to 27.08.2026 15:42
2
Bidding period
with 27.08.2026 15:42
to 04.09.2026 15:42
3
Auction

4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Active
Estimated value without VAT 410 800 MDL
Period of clarifications: 13 Aug 2026, 17:23 - 27 Aug 2026, 15:42
Submission of proposals: 27 Aug 2026, 15:42 - 4 Sep 2026, 15:42
Auction start date: will not be used

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801


This procedure is carried out without auction. Your offer is final and must contain the entire list of required documents.

Încăltăminte specială
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD-2012, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, Vlaicu Pîrcălab, 48
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Natalia Movilean
Contact phone
022-83-42-78
Purchase data
Date created
13 Aug 2026, 16:48
Date modified
14 Aug 2026, 14:45
Estimated value (without VAT)
410 800 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21666854
Type of procedure
Open tender
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
MD-2012, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, Vlaicu Pîrcălab, 48
Contract period
4 Sep 2026 17:07 - 31 Dec 2026 17:07
List of positions
1)
Title
Încăltăminte specială CPV: 18100000-0 - Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Quantity: 1.0
Unit of measurement: Complet
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
anunț de participare- îmbrăcăminte specială.pdf anunț de participare- îmbrăcăminte specială.pdf
tenderNotice
-anunț de participare- îmbrăcăminte specială
13.08.26 17:23
anunt-caiet de sarcini-anexa 1 îmbrăcăminte specială.pdf anunt-caiet de sarcini-anexa 1 îmbrăcăminte specială.pdf
Technical Specifications
-anunt - caiet de sarcini -anexa 1 - îmbrăcăminte specială
13.08.26 17:23
Lot documents
LOT4- Încăltăminte specială - specificatii tehnice-anexa 1 îmbrăcăminte specială.pdf
- Încăltăminte specială - specificatii tehnice-anexa 1
13.08.26 17:23

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Choose winner by clicking the button "Winner.”

2) Отправить в течении 3 дней на почту AAP bap@tender.gov.md отсканированное решение рабочей группы.

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

Absolutely Safety SRL

Normalized price: 380 333,33 MDL
Status: Awaiting
2
Participant(s) name(s):

PRO FLOOR EXPERTS SRL

Normalized price: 397 700 MDL
Status: Awaiting
3
Participant(s) name(s):

Miul-Impex SRL

Normalized price: 411 250 MDL
Status: Awaiting

Documents such as "Qualification Documentation", "financial proposal" and "Illustration" will be browseable for all only after your offer has been placed in "pending" status.

Reason: Not indicated
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications