1
Enquiry period
with 12.08.2026 16:23
to 24.08.2026 09:00
2
Bidding period
with 24.08.2026 09:00
to 03.09.2026 09:00
3
Auction

4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Active
Estimated value without VAT 155 903,33 MDL
Period of clarifications: 12 Aug 2026, 16:23 - 24 Aug 2026, 9:00
Submission of proposals: 24 Aug 2026, 9:00 - 3 Sep 2026, 9:00
Auction start date: will not be used

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801


This procedure is carried out without auction. Your offer is final and must contain the entire list of required documents.

ECHIPAMENTE FRIGORIFICE
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD2004, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, bd. Stefan cel Mare nr. 168
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Viorica Popovici
Contact phone
+373 22 23-35-03
Purchase data
Date created
12 Aug 2026, 15:44
Date modified
12 Aug 2026, 16:23
Estimated value (without VAT)
155 903,33 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21666213
Type of procedure
Open tender
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
MD2004, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, bd. Stefan cel Mare nr. 168
Contract period
7 Sep 2026 16:11 - 31 Dec 2026 16:11
List of positions
1)
Title
Frigider sau camera frigo cca 3m x 3m CPV: 42900000-5 - Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
Quantity: 1.0
Unit of measurement: Bucata
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
Caiet de sarcini.xlsx
Bidding Documents
Caiet de sarcini
12.08.26 16:23
Documentația standard.docx
Bidding Documents
Documentația standard
12.08.26 16:23
Anunț de participare.pdf Anunț de participare.pdf
Bidding Documents
Anunț de participare
12.08.26 16:23
DUAE.doc
Bidding Documents
DUAE
12.08.26 16:23

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Choose winner by clicking the button "Winner.”

2) Отправить в течении 3 дней на почту AAP bap@tender.gov.md отсканированное решение рабочей группы.

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

Triumf-Motiv SRL

Normalized price: 197 400 MDL
Status: In consideration
Reason: Not indicated
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
2
Participant(s) name(s):

COMPANIA SUCCESULUI

Normalized price: 259 243,05 MDL
Status: Awaiting
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications