1
Enquiry period
with 12.08.2026 15:40
to 24.08.2026 14:00
2
Bidding period
with 24.08.2026 14:00
to 01.09.2026 14:00
3
Auction
with 02.09.2026 14:51
to 02.09.2026 15:05
4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Active
Estimated value without VAT 99 000 MDL
Period of clarifications: 12 Aug 2026, 15:40 - 24 Aug 2026, 14:00
Submission of proposals: 24 Aug 2026, 14:00 - 1 Sep 2026, 14:00
Auction start date: 2 Sep 2026, 14:51

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801

- Dimensiuni: 1 000 x 400 x 450 mm;
- Carcasele metalice să fie confecţionate din ţeavă pătrată (40 x 20 x 3 mm), acoperite cu vopsea polimerică, culoare gri;
- Capacul scaunului cu grosimea de 15-16 mm, cu capetele rotunjite, confecționat din placaj laminat de rezistență sporită (фанера финская ламинированная), prelucrat pe ambele părți cu lac, se îmbină cu carcasa scaunului cu ajutorul șuruburilor cu capac rotunjit;
Bunul va corespunde cerințelor prevăzute în Anexa nr. 5.
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD-2032, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str.Nicolae Titulescu 35
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Tatiana Gutium
Contact phone
(022) 409-775
Purchase data
Date created
10 Aug 2026, 20:39
Date modified
18 Aug 2026, 15:34
Estimated value (without VAT)
99 000 MDL
The minimum downward of the price
990 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21665285
Type of procedure
Open tender
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
MD-2032, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str.Nicolae Titulescu 35
Contract period
3 Sep 2026 15:32 - 30 Dec 2026 15:32
List of positions
1)
Title
Scaun CPV: 39100000-3 - Furniture
Quantity: 110.0
Unit of measurement: Bucata
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
duae.doc
Bidding Documents
-
12.08.26 15:40
duae.pdf duae.pdf
Bidding Documents
-
12.08.26 16:26
anexele nr. 1-5.pdf anexele nr. 1-5.pdf
Bidding Documents
-
12.08.26 16:51
anunț de participare.docx
Bidding Documents
-
17.08.26 13:51
documentația standard.docx
Bidding Documents
-
17.08.26 13:51
anunț de participare - modificat.pdf anunț de participare - modificat.pdf
Bidding Documents
-
18.08.26 15:34
documentația standard - modificată.pdf documentația standard - modificată.pdf
Bidding Documents
-
18.08.26 15:34

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Choose winner by clicking the button "Winner.”

2) Отправить в течении 3 дней на почту AAP bap@tender.gov.md отсканированное решение рабочей группы.

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

Fabro-Fier

Normalized price: 88 000 MDL
Status: Cancelled
Reason: Other grounds for rejecting the offer
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
2
Participant(s) name(s):

Goliat-Vita SRL

Normalized price: 94 966,66 MDL
Status: Cancelled
Reason: Other grounds for rejecting the offer
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
3
Participant(s) name(s):

Moblasco

Normalized price: 98 000,10 MDL
Status: Cancelled
Reason: Other grounds for rejecting the offer
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Scaun
Date:
17 Aug 2026, 10:57
Question's name:
Укажите пожалуйста разсмеры на Scaun
Question:
Укажите пожалуйста размеры на Scaun
Answer (17 Aug 2026, 11:34):
Bună ziua, - dimensiuni - 1 000 x 400 x 450 mm; - carcasele metalice să fie confecţionate din ţeavă pătrată (40 x 20 x 3) mm, acoperite cu vopsea polimerică, culoare gri. În acest sens, vor fi operate modificările corespunzătoare în documentația de atribuire. Mulțumim.
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications