1
Enquiry period
with 10.08.2026 11:00
to 17.08.2026 08:00
2
Bidding period
with 17.08.2026 08:00
to 21.08.2026 07:30
3
Auction

4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Bids have been evaluated
Estimated value without VAT 1 192 520 MDL
Period of clarifications: 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 - 17 Aug 2026, 8:00
Submission of proposals: 17 Aug 2026, 8:00 - 21 Aug 2026, 7:30
Auction start date: will not be used

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801


This procedure is carried out without auction. Your offer is final and must contain the entire list of required documents.

Extinderea serviciilor publice de educație timpurie prin crearea și dotarea unei grupe de creșă în orașul Dondușeni, raionul Dondușeni (repetat)
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD-5102, MOLDOVA, Donduşeni, or.Donduşeni (r-l Donduşeni), str.Independenței 49
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Ion Zloi
Contact phone
069898835
Purchase data
Date created
10 Aug 2026, 10:53
Date modified
10 Aug 2026, 11:00
Estimated value (without VAT)
1 192 520 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21665021
Type of procedure
Request price offers (works)
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
MD-5102, MOLDOVA, Donduşeni, or.Donduşeni (r-l Donduşeni), str.Independenței 49
Contract period
24 Aug 2026 08:00 - 30 Dec 2027 08:00
List of positions
1)
Title
Extinderea serviciilor publice de educație timpurie prin crearea și dotarea unei grupe de creșă în orașul Dondușeni, raionul Dondușeni (repetat) CPV: 45200000-9 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Quantity: 1.0
Unit of measurement: Bucata
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
1 luciafarul 2026 cs 1 (1).docx
Bidding Documents
-Caiet de sarcini
10.08.26 11:00
anunt de participare.signed.pdf anunt de participare.signed.pdf
Bidding Documents
-Anunt de participare
10.08.26 11:00
ds_lucrari_actualizata.docx
Bidding Documents
-DS lucrari
10.08.26 11:00
duae.doc
Bidding Documents
-DUAE
10.08.26 11:00

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Choose winner by clicking the button "Winner.”

2) Отправить в течении 3 дней на почту AAP bap@tender.gov.md отсканированное решение рабочей группы.

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

ALEXSTROI

Normalized price: 1 069 196,92 MDL
Status: Winner
Reason: În baza deciziei nr.04 din 26 august 2026.
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
2
Participant(s) name(s):

"Devastcom" S.R.L.

Normalized price: 1 241 847,37 MDL
Status: Awaiting

Documents such as "Qualification Documentation", "financial proposal" and "Illustration" will be browseable for all only after your offer has been placed in "pending" status.

Reason: Not indicated
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications