1
Enquiry period
with 11.08.2026 11:04
to 21.08.2026 10:00
2
Bidding period
with 21.08.2026 10:00
to 02.09.2026 10:00
3
Auction
03.09.2026 15:00
4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Active
Estimated value without VAT 853 333,28 MDL
Period of clarifications: 11 Aug 2026, 11:04 - 21 Aug 2026, 10:00
Submission of proposals: 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 - 2 Sep 2026, 10:00
Auction start date: 3 Sep 2026, 15:00

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801

Specificații tehnice:
- Tip montare – RACK IT 19”, 2U, Kit de montare
- putere: 2800 VA - 3000VA;
- specificații tehnice minim echivalente cu modelul 9PX 3000i RT2U/ Netpack /Li-Ion (9PX3000IRTN-L);
- tensiune de intrare: 176-276 V;
- curent maximal de intrare: 16A;
- tensiune de ieșire reglabilă: 200V, 208V, 220V, 230V, 240V;
- frecvență de intrare: 40-70 Hz; frecvență de ieșire: 50/60 Hz (selectare automată);
- repornire automată după restabilirea tensiunii de 220V;
- Prize de intrare de tip C20, 16A: 1;
- prize de ieșire de tip IEC10A (C13): 8;
- prize de ieșire de tip IEC16A (C19): 2;
- tip acumulator: LithiumIronPhosphate (LFP) cu BMS integrat;
- forma tensiunii de ieșire: sinusoidală curată;
- posibilitate de conectare până la 4 acumulatori externi cu identificare automată;
- în set cu placă de rețea RJ45 10/100 Mbps;
- Network Mangement .
- porturi pentru administrare: LAN, USB, RS232;
- LCD display pentru vizualizarea stării sursei;
termen de garanție: cel puțin 36 luni.
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD-2032, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str.Nicolae Titulescu 35
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Dorina Șova
Contact phone
022409775
Purchase data
Date created
6 Aug 2026, 15:03
Date modified
11 Aug 2026, 11:04
Estimated value (without VAT)
853 333,28 MDL
The minimum downward of the price
8 533,33 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21664090
Type of procedure
Open tender
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
MD-2032, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str.Nicolae Titulescu 35
Contract period
4 Sep 2026 10:59 - 31 Dec 2026 10:59
List of positions
1)
Title
Echipamente de alimentare de rezervă UPS industrial CPV: 31100000-7 - Electric motors, generators and transformers
Quantity: 8.0
Unit of measurement: Bucata
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
documentația standart.pdf documentația standart.pdf
Bidding Documents
-
11.08.26 11:04
anunt de participare.pdf anunt de participare.pdf
Bidding Documents
-
11.08.26 11:04
duae.docx
Bidding Documents
-
11.08.26 11:04
anunt de participare.docx
Bidding Documents
-
11.08.26 11:04
doc-standart.docx
Bidding Documents
-
11.08.26 11:04
duae.pdf duae.pdf
Bidding Documents
-
11.08.26 11:04

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Choose winner by clicking the button "Winner.”

2) Отправить в течении 3 дней на почту AAP bap@tender.gov.md отсканированное решение рабочей группы.

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

BTS PRO

Normalized price: 841 708 MDL
Status: Cancelled
Reason: Other grounds for rejecting the offer
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications