1
Enquiry period
with 29.07.2026 15:22
to 30.07.2026 15:30
2
Bidding period
with 30.07.2026 15:30
to 03.08.2026 09:00
3
Auction

4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Bids have been evaluated
Estimated value without VAT 25 000 MDL
Period of clarifications: 29 Jul 2026, 15:22 - 30 Jul 2026, 15:30
Submission of proposals: 30 Jul 2026, 15:30 - 3 Aug 2026, 9:00
Auction start date: will not be used

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801


This procedure is carried out without auction. Your offer is final and must contain the entire list of required documents.

Achiziţionarea Mobilier - Scaune pentru birou
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD-4116, MOLDOVA, Cimişlia, s.Ecaterinovca, s.Ecaterinovca, r-l Cimișlia
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Svetlana CIOBANU
Contact phone
067499333
Purchase data
Date created
29 Jul 2026, 15:17
Date modified
29 Jul 2026, 15:26
Estimated value (without VAT)
25 000 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21661394
Type of procedure
Low cost purchase
Award criteria
The best price-quality ratio
Delivery address
MD-4116, MOLDOVA, Cimişlia, s.Ecaterinovca, s.Ecaterinovca, r-l Cimișlia
Contract period
4 Aug 2026 15:21 - 31 Dec 2026 15:21
List of positions
1)
Title
Achiziţionarea Mobilier - Scaune pentru birou CPV: 39100000-3 - Furniture
Quantity: 70.0
Unit of measurement: Bucata
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Disqualify participants whose price is lower than that of the winner and indicate the reason for the disqualification.

2) Choose winner by clicking the button

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

S.C. MEDIEVAL-ART S.R.L.

Normalized price: 22 470 MDL
Status: Cancelled
Reason: The bid does not comply with the Tender Documents
Qualification documents
Documents provided with the proposal
2
Participant(s) name(s):

Limani-Grup SRL

Normalized price: 24 997 MDL
Status: Winner
Reason: Corespunde tuturor criteriilor
Qualification documents
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications